Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7284-7286 NY Route 28 6,000 SF Retail Building Shandaken, NY 12480 $468,375 CAD ($78.06 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- DEP approved and installed septic pumped in 2022, 3 year old roof on both buildings, Boiler replaced 5 years ago
- The garage features radiant floor heat, an oversized 12 foot automatic door and a steel I-Beam with rolling hoist.
Executive Summary
This is a prime mixed-use property boasting 6000 square feet of potential nestled in a highly visible location, capturing the attention of passing traffic. Currently featuring a separate rental building and an owner's residence upstairs, this property offers a multifaceted investment opportunity. The commercial space downstairs presents a charming opportunity awaiting revitalization. With original wood beams and a rustic log-style bar exuding character, this space is primed to be reimagined as a vibrant local hotspot. The inviting fireplace sets a cozy ambiance, while expansive windows frame picturesque views of the mountains and tranquil stream across the street, flooding the interior with natural light. The commercial space downstairs, though in need of some TLC, holds immense potential for various business endeavors.
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1906
Price
$468,375 CAD
Price Per SF
$78.06 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.92 AC
Zoning
HB
Parking
6 Spaces (1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
215’ on 28
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5000-005.018-0001-010.000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $52,363 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $9,646 CAD | Total Assessment | $62,009 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5000-005.018-0001-010.000-0000
Land Assessment
$9,646 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$52,363 CAD
Total Assessment
$62,009 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
7284-7286 NY Route 28
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.