Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
72nd & Capehart Rd - 72nd & Capehart Road 0.94 - 5.07 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $792,975 - $2,844,151 CAD Per Lot in Papillion, NE 68133

Investment Highlights
- 600 Unit Apartment building, 500 Single-Family homes, and Elementary School on Property.
Executive Summary
Pad Sites Zoned Mixed-Use and Commercial
- Adjacent to new approx. 500 Single-Family homes (Developer
D.R. Horton) and 611 Multi-Family units (Developer Hoppe &
Sons) and the new Springfield Elementary School
- Opportunity for hard corner exposure to 72nd and Capehart Road
- 15 minute drive to Offutt Airforce Based
- Neighboring tenants include Lane Bryant, LOFT, Old Navy,
Victoria’s Secret, Sally Beauty Supply, ULTA, JC Penney, Ross
Dress for Less, TJ Maxx, PetSmart, Barnes & Noble (coming
soon), Carhartt, Skechers, HomeGoods, Hy-Vee, Buffalo Wild
Wings, Early Bird, Ika Ramen, Olive Garden, Texas Roadhouse and
much more!
- Delivery date Fall 2024
Oak Leaf is set to become the largest mixed-use real estate development in Sarpy County. The project aims to create a vibrant and dynamic community that offers a blend of residential, commercial, and educational opportunities, catering to the growing needs of Papillion, Nebraska. The project spans over 230 acres, strategically located at the southeast corner of 72nd Street and Capehart Road in Papillion, Nebraska. Traffic counts at this intersection are at about 9500 VPD.
This mixed-use development encompasses residential, commercial, and educational components which will include approx. 500 single-family homes (DR Horton), 611 multifamily units (Hoppe & Sons) in various configurations, including townhouses, flats,
duplexes, and single-family rentals and 800,000 square feet of commercial space across twelve pads. The development will feature a dedicated site for an elementary school, ample green spaces, and a diverse range of retail, dining, entertainment, and office spaces.
D.R. Horton) and 611 Multi-Family units (Developer Hoppe &
Sons) and the new Springfield Elementary School
- 15 minute drive to Offutt Airforce Based
- Neighboring tenants include Lane Bryant, LOFT, Old Navy,
Dress for Less, TJ Maxx, PetSmart, Barnes & Noble (coming
soon), Carhartt, Skechers, HomeGoods, Hy-Vee, Buffalo Wild
much more!
- Delivery date Fall 2024
Property Facts
| Price | $792,975 - $16,982,540 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 12 | Total Lot Size | 19.31 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | MU - Mixed Use | ||
| Price | $792,975 - $16,982,540 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 12 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 19.31 AC |
| Zoning | MU - Mixed Use |
12 Lots Available
Lot 002
| Price | $2,844,151 CAD | Lot Size | 2.15 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,322,861.11 CAD |
| Price | $2,844,151 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,322,861.11 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.15 AC |
Lot 368
| Price | $1,606,385 CAD | Lot Size | 1.67 AC |
| Price Per AC | $961,907.16 CAD |
| Price | $1,606,385 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $961,907.16 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.67 AC |
Lot 369
| Price | $1,037,231 CAD | Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
| Price Per AC | $843,277.47 CAD |
| Price | $1,037,231 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $843,277.47 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
Lot 370
| Price | $1,193,266 CAD | Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
| Price Per AC | $962,311.18 CAD |
| Price | $1,193,266 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $962,311.18 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
Lot 371
| Price | $949,476 CAD | Lot Size | 0.99 AC |
| Price Per AC | $959,066.51 CAD |
| Price | $949,476 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $959,066.51 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.99 AC |
Lot 372
| Price | $1,389,211 CAD | Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,085,321.41 CAD |
| Price | $1,389,211 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,085,321.41 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
Lot 373
| Price | $1,615,392 CAD | Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,084,155.92 CAD |
| Price | $1,615,392 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,084,155.92 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
Lot 374
| Price | $1,015,981 CAD | Lot Size | 1.06 AC |
| Price Per AC | $958,472.90 CAD |
| Price | $1,015,981 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $958,472.90 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.06 AC |
Lot 375
| Price | $979,471 CAD | Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Price Per AC | $960,265.29 CAD |
| Price | $979,471 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $960,265.29 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
Lot 376
| Price | $792,975 CAD | Lot Size | 0.94 AC |
| Price Per AC | $843,590.58 CAD |
| Price | $792,975 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $843,590.58 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.94 AC |
Lot 377
| Price | $1,129,634 CAD | Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
| Price Per AC | $965,499.22 CAD |
| Price | $1,129,634 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $965,499.22 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
Lot 378
| Price | $2,429,366 CAD | Lot Size | 5.07 AC |
| Price Per AC | $479,164.86 CAD |
| Price | $2,429,366 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $479,164.86 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.07 AC |
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
72nd & Capehart Rd - 72nd & Capehart Road
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.