Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two-story medical building; fully leased with 4 tenants
  • Close to Novant Medical Center & Atrium Wake Forest Baptist Health

Executive Summary

This two-story medical office building offers 20,408 SF of leasable space within a 21,900 SF gross building area on an approximately 2-acre site with 113 parking spaces. Built in 1987, the property is fully leased to four medical tenants, providing stable in-place income. Ideally located near Novant Medical Center and Atrium Wake Forest Baptist Health, the asset benefits from strong healthcare demand. The property generates an NOI of $342,336.39, reflecting a 6.9% cap rate. Contact the broker to receive the full Offering Memorandum, including detailed income and expense information.
20,408 leaseable sq; 21,900 SF of gross building area
Built in 1987
Approximately 2 acre site with 113 parking spaces
Two-story medical building; fully leased with 4 tenants
Close to Novant Medical Center & Atrium Wake Forest Baptist Health
NOI: $342,336.39
Cap rate: 6.9%
Contact broker for an offering memorandum with income and expenses

Building Size
22,420 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1987
Price
$6,806,052 CAD
Price Per SF
$303.57 CAD
Cap Rate
6.92%
NOI
$470,699 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
11,210 SF
Slab To Slab
13’
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
1.98 AC
Zoning
CPO CORP P
Parking
115 Spaces (5.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

CoreLife began in 2012 after a personal experience exposed gaps in care for patients with obesity and chronic illness, and the company built a community-based model to bring multiple disciplines together. CoreLife focuses on obesity-related healthcare, combining medical treatment, dietary guidance, physical fitness, and behavioral health into personalized care plans. The company also works with physicians and hospital partners and provides care through a growing network of health centers and remote services across Maryland and beyond. CoreLife’s model centers on coordinated, evidence-based support for patients managing weight and related chronic conditions.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Services - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6814-43-7756
Land Assessment
$1,275,171 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,209,545 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,484,716 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39327854

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 730 Highland Oaks Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.