Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent visibility from I-10
  • Plenty of land for parking with a total of 1.15(9.58% FAR)
  • New construction building with infrastructure set for office use/ warehouse/retail

Executive Summary

Excellent opportunity to secure a 4,800 SF newly constructed, build-out ready space featuring outstanding visibility from the I-10 freeway. The property offers a strong foundation for an owner or operator to customize the building to their specific needs, with metal exterior, interior plumbing, electrical systems, foundation, and plans for a parking lot with detention already in place.
Full utilities are available on-site, streamlining the development process. Located in Baytown, an area that has experienced significant growth in recent years, this property is an ideal setting for a wide range of retail or service-oriented businesses before acquisition and construction costs continue to rise.

Building Size
4,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2025
Price
$1,234,983 CAD
Price Per SF
$257.29 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.15 AC
Frontage
217’ on I-10

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1277930020001
Land Assessment
$412,894 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$381,982 CAD
Total Assessment
$794,876 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40601506

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7304 I-10 E, Baytown, TX 77521

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.