Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • One block from Clayton, close to the Ritz and Forsyth Station
  • Large bi-level space in mixed use building with 18 apartments

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 500 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $32.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $16,092 CAD/YR $1,341 CAD/MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

One of four commercial spaces in a mixed use building, having 18 residential units above on the corner of Forsyth/Lindell, one block from Clayton in University City. Space in near Colleen's, the Ritz in Clayton and Forsyth station. This Space is single level and has been off market for the last few years and wont last long. Available on June 1, 2026. 500 square feet, $950 per month.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7359 Lindell
  • 400 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $34.99 CAD/SF/YR $2.92 CAD/SF/MO $13,996 CAD/YR $1,166 CAD/MO
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1 500 SF 3 Years $32.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $16,092 CAD/YR $1,341 CAD/MO Office/Retail Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 7359 Lindell 400 SF 3 Years $34.99 CAD/SF/YR $2.92 CAD/SF/MO $13,996 CAD/YR $1,166 CAD/MO Retail - Now

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
500 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$32.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $16,092 CAD/YR $1,341 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 7359 Lindell

Size
400 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$34.99 CAD/SF/YR $2.92 CAD/SF/MO $13,996 CAD/YR $1,166 CAD/MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size 500 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $32.18 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fits 2 - 4 People

1st Floor, Ste 7359 Lindell

Size 400 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $34.99 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities

Property Facts

Total Space Available 900 SF
No. Units 22
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 20,519 SF
Year Built 1931
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 38940410

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7351 Lindell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.