Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

This property features two (2) retail spaces and two (2) single-family homes in a prime location in San Gabriel, encompassing a total of 4,450 square feet on a 10,074 square foot lot. The two retail spaces, formerly used for massage services, are grandfathered for massage spa use for the next four months (Please idependly confirm with the City).
The single-family homes are as follows:
711 Central Ave: 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a two-car garage, and a living area of 1,336 square feet. This unit currently has a long-term tenant under a month-to-month lease term.
737 Central Ave: 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with a living area of 1,059 square feet.
Zoned SLC1-R3-R1, this property enjoys a prime corner location at San Gabriel Blvd and Central Ave, providing excellent visibility and high traffic exposure. It is also conveniently located near Valley Blvd and Las Tunas Dr, with easy access to the 10 Freeway. This property presents an ideal opportunity for owner/users, investors, or developers.

Building Size
4,491 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1959
Price
$2,722,421 CAD
Price Per SF
$606.19 CAD
Percent Leased
30%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
C1-R3-1, San Gabriel
Parking
2 Spaces (0.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
60’ on San Gabriel

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Buffalo Wild Wings
99 Ranch Market
Super A Foods

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5368-034-021
Land Assessment
$1,934,254 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$792,116 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,726,370 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40592238

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 737 E Central Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91776

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.