Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7410 Avalon Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90003
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
49 Units

Investment Highlights
- 2026 Construction
- Motivated Seller!
- Units with top of the line appliances
- Delivered fully vacant
- 100% Affordable
Executive Summary
Huge Price Reduction! Seller wants this sold!
- 2026 Construction
- 100% Affordable
- Delivered fully vacant
- Units with top of the line appliances and balconies
- Large Recreation Room
- Laundry and Bike area
- Great proximity to public transportation, restaurants and shopping
- 100% Privately Funded
- 2026 Construction
- 100% Affordable
- Delivered fully vacant
- Units with top of the line appliances and balconies
- Large Recreation Room
- Laundry and Bike area
- 100% Privately Funded
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $307,214 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| No. Units | 49 | Building Size | 34,904 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 96% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2026 |
| Zoning | LAC2 - Commercial | ||
| Price Per Unit | $307,214 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 49 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Building Size | 34,904 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 96% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Zoning | LAC2 - Commercial |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 5 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 44 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $319,847 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $1,134,007 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,453,854 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$1,134,007 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$319,847 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,453,854 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map