Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • ±2,980 SF auto repair building ±29,577 SF lot
  • Evaporative cooled shop space
  • Air-conditioned showroom
  • Completely renovated in June 2017
  • Two grade-level roll-up doors
  • Excellent visibility and freeway access

Executive Summary

The property is a recently renovated auto repair/retail facility located at a high-visibility intersection in Peoria, Arizona. With proximity to Loop 101 and US 60, it offers excellent freeway access and exposure to heavy traffic counts. The building features a showroom and retail area with air conditioning and a generous merchandising space, complemented by a large shop area with evaporative cooling. Two grade-level roll-up doors provide ease of access for service operations.
The site includes a canopy structure and is positioned on a sizable lot with strong visibility from Olive Avenue and 75th Avenue, making it suitable for automotive, service, or retail uses.

Building Size
2,980 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Price
$1,372,210 CAD
Price Per SF
$460.47 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.69 AC
Zoning
C-2, Peoria - General Commercial
Frontage
123’ on West Olive Avenue
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Planet Fitness
Rent-A-Center
Starbucks

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
143-10-005G
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$35,713 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40587895

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7410 W Olive Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.