Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Secured perimeter fencing surrounding project
  • Exterior Monitored Security Cameras
  • Controlled site access with posted guard (24/7/365)

Park Facts

Total Space Available 119,331 SF
Max. Contiguous 36,850 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

Elmhurst Business Center
745 85th Ave - Bldg A
12,240 - 78,716 SF | $18.94 - $20.59 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 - $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $203.87 - $221.60 CAD/m²/YR $16.99 - $18.47 CAD/m²/MO $20,999 - $127,610 CAD/MO $251,987 - $1,531,324 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
161,976 SF
Lot Size
7.40 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
24’
Column Spacing
24’ x 60’
Drive In Bays
12
Dock Doors
28
Levelers
28
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 200-1,500 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
M-30
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - A-D
  • 41,866 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $792,951 CAD/YR $66,079 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-06-01

± 41,866 SF Warehouse Available For Lease ± 7,536 SF Exclusive Fenced Side Yard

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • Large Truck Court
  • Excellent Port Access and I-880 Access
  • Includes 1,340 SF of dedicated office space
  • 11 Loading Docks
  • New Roof Installed in 2025
  • 1st Floor - L
  • 12,240 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.59 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $251,987 CAD/YR $20,999 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2027-01-01

± 12,240 SF Available 1/1/2026 (Can combine with Units M & N for ± 36,720 SF) Large Truck Court New Roof Installed in 2025

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Includes 304 SF of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 36,850 SF of adjacent space
  • Excellent Port Access and I-880 Access
  • 1st Floor - M & N
  • 24,610 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $486,385 CAD/YR $40,532 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

± 24,480 SF Available 1/1/2026 (Can combine with Unit L for ± 36,720 SF) Large Truck Court New Roof Installed in 2025

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 5 Loading Docks
  • Includes 780 SF of dedicated office space
  • Excellent Port Access and I-880 Access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - A-D 41,866 SF Negotiable $18.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $792,951 CAD/YR $66,079 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-06-01
1st Floor - L 12,240 SF Negotiable $20.59 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $251,987 CAD/YR $20,999 CAD/MO Industrial - 2027-01-01
1st Floor - M & N 24,610 SF Negotiable $19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $486,385 CAD/YR $40,532 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Elmhurst Business Center
745 85th Ave - Bldg A
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
161,976 SF
Lot Size
7.40 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
24’
Column Spacing
24’ x 60’
Drive In Bays
12
Dock Doors
28
Levelers
28
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 200-1,500 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
M-30

745 85th Ave - 1st Floor - A-D

Size
41,866 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $792,951 CAD/YR $66,079 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

745 85th Ave - 1st Floor - L

Size
12,240 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.59 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $251,987 CAD/YR $20,999 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2027-01-01

745 85th Ave - 1st Floor - M & N

Size
24,610 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.76 CAD/SF/YR $1.65 CAD/SF/MO $486,385 CAD/YR $40,532 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Elmhurst Business Center
725 85th Ave - Bldg B
40,615 SF | $18.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $203.87 CAD/m²/YR $16.99 CAD/m²/MO $64,105 CAD/MO $769,257 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
132,463 SF
Lot Size
13.57 AC
Year Built
1993
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
25’
Column Spacing
24’ x 62’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
31
Levelers
31
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 2,000 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
M-30, Oakland
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - K
  • 40,615 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $769,257 CAD/YR $64,105 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

» ± 40,176 SF - Units K » Office Area: 2,468 » ± 22’ Clear Height » Sprinklers: 0.33 GPM/3,000 SF » Column Spacing: 24’ X 60’ Typical, Clear Span » Eight (8) Dock High Doors » Three (3) Drive In Doors » Large Truck Court » Secure, Business Park Setting » Excellent Port Access » Available: September 2024 » Asking Rate: $1.25 NNN » OpEx: $0.31

  • 3 Drive Ins
  • Includes 2,468 SF of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - K 40,615 SF Negotiable $18.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $769,257 CAD/YR $64,105 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Elmhurst Business Center
725 85th Ave - Bldg B
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
132,463 SF
Lot Size
13.57 AC
Year Built
1993
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
25’
Column Spacing
24’ x 62’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
31
Levelers
31
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Amps: 2,000 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 3
Zoning
M-30, Oakland

725 85th Ave - 1st Floor - K

Size
40,615 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.94 CAD/SF/YR $1.58 CAD/SF/MO $769,257 CAD/YR $64,105 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

745 85th Ave - 1st Floor - A-D

Size 41,866 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

• Includes 1,340 SF of dedicated office space
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • 11 Loading Docks
  • Large Truck Court
  • New Roof Installed in 2025
  • Excellent Port Access and I-880 Access

745 85th Ave - 1st Floor - L

Size 12,240 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.59 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2027-01-01

• Includes 304 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Excellent Port Access and I-880 Access

745 85th Ave - 1st Floor - M & N

Size 24,610 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.76 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 780 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 5 Loading Docks
  • Excellent Port Access and I-880 Access