Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
745 Granby St 39,037 SF Retail Building Norfolk, VA 23510 $3,493,516 CAD ($89.49 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- 1.103 acre site
- Flexible D-AD zoning
- New surrounding developments
- Great visibility
- Ample parking
Executive Summary
Positioned in the heart of Norfolk’s vibrant NEON Arts District and just seconds from Downtown Norfolk, this property presents a rare opportunity for an owner-occupant, investor, or for redevelopment. With over one acre of land, and great visibility to Granby Street, the site offers significant potential for a variety of
uses, including office, retail, hospitality, or multifamily. Properties of this size and location rarely become available, making this a truly unique opportunity in one of Norfolk’s most sought after districts.
Building Size
39,037 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1917
Price
$3,493,516 CAD
Price Per SF
$89.49 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.81
Lot Size
1.10 AC
Zoning
D-AD - Downtown Arts and Cultural District
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Virginia Furniture Co | Retailer | - | - | - |
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 26092900 | Improvements Assessment | $966,037 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $924,219 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,890,255 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
26092900
Land Assessment
$924,219 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$966,037 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,890,255 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
745 Granby St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.