Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent visibility along Harlem Ave
  • Corner parcel

Executive Summary

Well-established auto repair business

Financial Summary (Actual - 2022) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income $99,999 $9.99
Vacancy Loss $99,999 $9.99
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2022) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Price $2,199,936 CAD
Price Per SF $418.00 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition Business Value Included
Property Type
Flex
  • General Retail Auto Repair
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,263 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1988
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Cross Streets 75th St
Zoning C-3, Bridgeview

• Heating

About 7455 S HARLEM AVE , BRIDGEVIEW, IL 60455

If you are looking for a profitable business opportunity in the auto industry, look no further than this auto body shop for sale. This well-established business is located in a bustling area, surrounded by residential and commercial properties, as well as dealerships and gas stations, ensuring a steady flow of customers. The shop has been in operation for several years and has built a reputation for quality workmanship and excellent customer service. The shop is fully equipped with tools and equipment to handle all types of repairs, from minor dents and scratches to major collision damage. The shop has a loyal customer base and receives ongoing work from several insurance companies (90% of the business is with insurance companies). The business has skilled technicians who are trained to provide excellent service to every customer. The current owner is willing to provide training to the new owner to ensure a smooth transition. This is a turnkey opportunity for an entrepreneur who wants to own and operate a successful business with a solid reputation. The shop has enormous growth potential and could expand its services to include additional repairs, detailing services, or fleet maintenance 2 Flat next to the shop for sale as well.Ask for details

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19-30-114-032-0000
Land Assessment
$40,156 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$90,531 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$130,687 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2022 Payable 2023
  • Listing ID: 29576052

  • Date on Market: 2023-09-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7455 S Harlem Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.