Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
746-750 Us Highway 27 N 4,524 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Avon Park, FL 33825 $964,448 CAD ($213.18 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- 4500+-SF Multi-Unit Commercial Bld with 4 spaces
- Buy this great income opportunity today: operate your business with room to grow
- Fully occupied generating $37800 Net Real Estate Income
Executive Summary
4500+-SF Multi-Unit Commercial Bld with 4 spaces Fully occupied generating $37800 Net Real Estate Income. Buy this great income opportunity today: operate your business with room to grow while current remaining tenants pay for your real estate investment. Confidentiality Agreement to be signed upon Showing with LOI agreeing to purchase price. Do Not Disturb Tenants!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
4,524 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1963
Price
$964,448 CAD
Price Per SF
$213.18 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
17 Spaces (4.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-15-33-28-180-00A0-0150 | Improvements Assessment | $298,976 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $116,620 CAD | Total Assessment | $415,596 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-15-33-28-180-00A0-0150
Land Assessment
$116,620 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$298,976 CAD
Total Assessment
$415,596 CAD
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
746-750 Us Highway 27 N
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.