Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two reserved parking spaces (#26 & #27).
  • Two detached climate-controlled storage spaces - 504 SF & 420 SF respectively.
  • Fenced-in outdoor trash storage & dumpster area.

Executive Summary

The ground floor restaurant condominium is available for purchase within a larger, 5-story story residential complex known as Julia Place Condominiums. Currently 100% leased to a single-tenant operating as two restaurants, LeMoyne Bistro and Maria’s Oyster Bar, this was formerly the space of Tommy’s Cuisine & Wine Bar. This space has historically been utilized by the same owner and business as a restaurant, bar, and event space. The property consists of 3 connected commercial condominium units with multiple dining areas, two bars and a kitchen. Conveniently located at the intersection of Tchoupitoulas Street and Julia Street across from the iconic Emeril’s Restaurant in the Arts & Warehouse District. This property is in the heart of the city within walking distance from Ernest C. Memorial Convention Center and just minutes from the historic French Quarter.

Data Room Click Here to Access

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 2-4
  • 10,815 SF
  • Retail
  • $6,316,207 CAD ($584.02 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 2
APN/Parcel ID 333-JULIAST2, 333-JULIAST3, 333-JULIAST4
Description
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 2-4 10,815 SF Retail $6,316,207 CAD ($584.02 CAD/SF) -

Unit 2-4

Unit Size
10,815 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$6,316,207 CAD ($584.02 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 2-4

Unit Size 10,815 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $6,316,207 CAD ($584.02 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 2
APN/Parcel ID 333-JULIAST2, 333-JULIAST3, 333-JULIAST4
Description
The ground floor restaurant condominium is available for purchase within a larger, 5-story story residential complex known as Julia Place Condominiums. Currently 100% leased to a single-tenant operating as two restaurants, LeMoyne Bistro and Maria’s Oyster Bar, this was formerly the space of Tommy’s Cuisine &amp; Wine Bar. This space has historically been utilized by the same owner and business as a restaurant, bar, and event space. The property consists of 3 connected commercial condominium units with multiple dining areas, two bars and a kitchen. Conveniently located at the intersection of Tchoupitoulas Street and Julia Street across from the iconic Emeril’s Restaurant in the Arts &amp; Warehouse District. This property is in the heart of the city within walking distance from Ernest C. Memorial Convention Center and just minutes from the historic French Quarter.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,815 SF
Property Type
Retail (Condo)
  • General Retail Bar
  • General Retail Restaurant
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 10,815 SF
Year Built 1920
Parking Ratio 0.18/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning CBD-6 - Urban Core Neighborhood Mixed-Use District
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable