Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Multi-Tenant Industrial Business Park
  • Ground Level Loading
  • Parking 2.54:1,000 Ratio
  • Motion Sensor LED Lighting in Warehouse

Park Facts

Total Space Available 26,691 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(11)

Display Rental Rate as

Gifford Business Park
775 S Gifford Ave
910 - 5,460 SF | $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $203.21 CAD/m²/YR $16.93 CAD/m²/MO $1,432 - $8,590 CAD/MO $17,179 - $103,076 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,843 SF
Lot Size
1.77 AC
Year Built
1987
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
30
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 10-11
  • 1,820 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $34,359 CAD/YR $2,863 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Excellent industrial space for lease at Gifford Business Park.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Parking Ratio of 1:350 SF
  • 14' to 16' Minimum Warehouse Clear Height
  • 100-2-- Amps, 120/180V, 3-Phase 4W Power
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Smoke Detector
  • IL Light Industrial Zoning
  • Motion Sensor LED Lighting in Warehouse
  • 1st Floor - 12
  • 910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 20
  • 910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 3
  • 910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 4
  • 910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 10-11 1,820 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $34,359 CAD/YR $2,863 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 12 910 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 20 910 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 3 910 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 4 910 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Gifford Business Park
775 S Gifford Ave
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,843 SF
Lot Size
1.77 AC
Year Built
1987
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
30
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
Zoning
IL, San Bernardino

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 10-11

Size
1,820 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $34,359 CAD/YR $2,863 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 12

Size
910 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 20

Size
910 SF
Now

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 3

Size
910 SF
Now

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 4

Size
910 SF
Gifford Business Park
765 S Gifford Ave
910 - 3,640 SF | $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $203.21 CAD/m²/YR $16.93 CAD/m²/MO $1,432 - $5,726 CAD/MO $17,179 - $68,717 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,852 SF
Lot Size
1.77 AC
Year Built
1987
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
15
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 14
  • 910 SF

• Central Air and Heating
  • Parking Ratio of 1:350 SF
  • 14' to 16' Minimum Warehouse Clear Height
  • 100-200 Amps, 120/208 V, 3-Phase 4W Power
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Smoke Detector
  • IL Light Industrial Zoning
  • Motion Sensor LED Lighting in Warehouse
  • 1st Floor - 19
  • 910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Vacant and Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 2
  • 910 SF

• Central Air and Heating
  • Parking Ratio of 1:350 SF
  • 14' to 16' Minimum Warehouse Clear Height
  • 100-200 Amps, 120/208 V, 3-Phase 4W Power
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Smoke Detector
  • IL Light Industrial Zoning
  • Motion Sensor LED Lighting in Warehouse
  • 1st Floor - 20
  • 910 SF

• Central Air and Heating
  • Parking Ratio of 1:350 SF
  • 14' to 16' Minimum Warehouse Clear Height
  • 100-200 Amps, 120/208 V, 3-Phase 4W Power
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Smoke Detector
  • IL Light Industrial Zoning
  • Motion Sensor LED Lighting in Warehouse
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 14 910 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 19 910 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 2 910 SF Negotiable $18.88 CAD/SF/YR $1.57 CAD/SF/MO $17,179 CAD/YR $1,432 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Gifford Business Park
765 S Gifford Ave
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,852 SF
Lot Size
1.77 AC
Year Built
1987
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
15
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
Zoning
IL

765 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 14

Size
910 SF
Now

765 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 19

Size
910 SF
Now

765 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 2

Size
910 SF
Now

765 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 20

Size
910 SF
Gifford Business Park
760 E Central Ave
5,160 SF | $15.60 CAD/SF/YR $1.30 CAD/SF/MO $167.87 CAD/m²/YR $13.99 CAD/m²/MO $6,706 CAD/MO $80,471 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
15,480 SF
Lot Size
1.08 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
5
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 4
  • 5,160 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.60 CAD/SF/YR $1.30 CAD/SF/MO $80,471 CAD/YR $6,706 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Vacant and Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 4 5,160 SF Negotiable $15.60 CAD/SF/YR $1.30 CAD/SF/MO $80,471 CAD/YR $6,706 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Gifford Business Park
760 E Central Ave
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
15,480 SF
Lot Size
1.08 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
5
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IL, San Bernardino

760 E Central Ave - 1st Floor - 4

Size
5,160 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.60 CAD/SF/YR $1.30 CAD/SF/MO $80,471 CAD/YR $6,706 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Gifford Business Park
766-776 S Gifford Ave
12,431 SF | $14.77 CAD/SF/YR $1.23 CAD/SF/MO $159.03 CAD/m²/YR $13.25 CAD/m²/MO $15,305 CAD/MO $183,661 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,300 SF
Lot Size
1.21 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
6
Power Supply
Amps: 400
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 776
  • 12,431 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.77 CAD/SF/YR $1.23 CAD/SF/MO $183,661 CAD/YR $15,305 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Central Air and Heating
  • Parking Ratio of 1:350 SF
  • 14' to 16' Minimum Warehouse Clear Height
  • 100-200- Amps, 120/180V, 3-Phase 4W Power
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • Smoke Detector
  • IL Light Industrial Zoning
  • Motion Sensor LED Lighting in Warehouse
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 776 12,431 SF Negotiable $14.77 CAD/SF/YR $1.23 CAD/SF/MO $183,661 CAD/YR $15,305 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Gifford Business Park
766-776 S Gifford Ave
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,300 SF
Lot Size
1.21 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
6
Power Supply
Amps: 400
Zoning
IL, San Bernardino

766-776 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 776

Size
12,431 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.77 CAD/SF/YR $1.23 CAD/SF/MO $183,661 CAD/YR $15,305 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 10-11

Size 1,820 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Smoke Detector
  • Parking Ratio of 1:350 SF
  • IL Light Industrial Zoning
  • 14' to 16' Minimum Warehouse Clear Height
  • Motion Sensor LED Lighting in Warehouse
  • 100-2-- Amps, 120/180V, 3-Phase 4W Power

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 12

Size 910 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 20

Size 910 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 3

Size 910 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay

775 S Gifford Ave - 1st Floor - 4

Size 910 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.88 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now