Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
750 Washington Rd - Washington Square Condos 1,400 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $343,120 CAD in Mt Lebanon, PA 15228

Investment Highlights
- Tons of natural light at street facing entrance
- Three private offices
- Lobby area
- Well established office location
Executive Summary
Over 220,000 square foot residential condo building with office/retail space known as Washington Square Condos.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 0141-J-00025-0010-00, 0141-J-00025-0011-00 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 0141-J-00025-0010-00, 0141-J-00025-0011-00 |
Description
Amazingly well maintained office space that is approximately 1400 sq ft. Two parcel IDs are being sold together. Units 10 and 11. Newer flooring and updated sprinkler system. Tons of natural light along the front of the space. Beautiful etched glass entrance with lovely front lobby. one half bathroom one bath space with shower and separate kitchenette. Large front desk area and three separate private office space with one large enough for conference space. Condo fee is $843.00 monthly which includes water and sewer as well as common maintenance of building.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 10&11 | 1,400 SF | Office/Medical | $343,120 CAD ($245.09 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 10&11
| Unit Size |
| 1,400 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $343,120 CAD ($245.09 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 10&11
| Unit Size | 1,400 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $343,120 CAD ($245.09 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Amazingly well maintained office space that is approximately 1400 sq ft. Two parcel IDs are being sold together. Units 10 and 11. Newer flooring and updated sprinkler system. Tons of natural light along the front of the space. Beautiful etched glass entrance with lovely front lobby. one half bathroom one bath space with shower and separate kitchenette. Large front desk area and three separate private office space with one large enough for conference space. Condo fee is $843.00 monthly which includes water and sewer as well as common maintenance of building.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 221,582 SF | Typical Floor Size | 17,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.45/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 15 | ||
| Zoning | Commercial Office - Lower level of the building is commercial office and floors above are residential. | ||
| Total Building Size | 221,582 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 15 |
| Typical Floor Size | 17,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.02 AC |