Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 10B
  • 1,007 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $34.48 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $34,718 CAD/YR $2,893 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office Space for SALE OR LEASE SIZE: 1,007 SF. LEASE PRICE: $2,100/month. SALE PRICE: $269,000. FEATURES: • 2nd Floor office space - 1 flight of steps up. • Located in Barristers Place condominiums, currently configured as 2 large windowed rooms and private restroom. • Very close to food, shopping and METRO. • Occupant controlled heating & air conditioning for 24 hour use. • Abundant free parking in private lot. • Tenant/Purchaser pays electric. • Condo Fee is $166.67/month per unit, paid quarterly. This includes water/sewer, structural fire insurance, common trash dumpsters, snow plowing, grass cutting, roof, structure and management. • RE Taxes $3,818.66 per unit for tax year 7/1/25-6/30/26.

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 10B 1,007 SF Negotiable $34.48 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $34,718 CAD/YR $2,893 CAD/MO Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste 10B

Size
1,007 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$34.48 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $34,718 CAD/YR $2,893 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 10B

Size 1,007 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $34.48 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Fits 3 - 9 People

Features and Amenities

  • Security System
  • Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1978
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
14,201 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
8,069 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
9’
Parking
35 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • AA Dental Care
  • -
  • 2nd
  • Ace of Events
  • -
  • 1st
  • Allstate
  • Finance and Insurance
  • 2nd
  • ATAM Professional Services Center
  • -
  • 2nd
  • Atlantic Electric Supply
  • -
  • 1st
  • Center fo Acupuncture & Herbs
  • -
  • 1st
  • Dr. Robert A. Ozello - Chiropractor
  • -
  • Multiple
  • Law Offices of Friedman, Frankle, Blum