Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8th Place Commons 7515 W 8th Pl 20 Unit Apartment Building $4,373,760 CAD ($218,688 CAD/Unit) 7.66% Cap Rate Lakewood, CO 80214

Investment Highlights
- All 2 Bed 1 Bath Units
- 3 Single Story Buildings with Front & Rear Entry Doors
- Ample Off-Steet Parking
- 7.62% Current CAP Rate!
- Individually Metered for Gas & Electric
- Nearby Retail and Restaurants along Colfax & Wadsworth Corridor
Executive Summary
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This multifamily property at 7515 W 8th Place features (20) 2-bedroom, 1-bath units with strong, consistent tenant demand. The asset delivers a 7.62% current CAP and consists of three single-story buildings. Each unit is individually metered for gas & electric with front and rear entrances. The property can be purchased individually or as a portfolio with 1289 Yukon Street, offering Buyers the opportunity to build scale in a desirable Lakewood location.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$424,364
|
$27.46
|
| Other Income |
$34,443
|
$2.23
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$22,940
|
$1.48
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$435,867
|
$28.20
|
| Taxes |
$29,788
|
$1.93
|
| Operating Expenses |
$72,973
|
$4.72
|
| Total Expenses |
$102,761
|
$6.65
|
| Net Operating Income |
$333,106
|
$21.55
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $424,364 |
| Annual Per SF | $27.46 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $34,443 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.23 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $22,940 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.48 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $435,867 |
| Annual Per SF | $28.20 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $29,788 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.93 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $72,973 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.72 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $102,761 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.65 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $333,106 |
| Annual Per SF | $21.55 |
Property Facts
| Price | $4,373,760 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $218,688 CAD | Lot Size | 0.88 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 15,455 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.66% | No. Stories | 1 |
| No. Units | 20 | Year Built | 1960 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 1.94/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | 5R | ||
| Price | $4,373,760 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $218,688 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.66% |
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.88 AC |
| Building Size | 15,455 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.94/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | 5R |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 20 | $1,769 CAD | 675 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-024-11-003 | Total Assessment | $332,750 CAD (2024) |
| Land Assessment | $71,302 CAD (2024) | Annual Taxes | $29,788 CAD ($1.93 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $261,448 CAD (2024) | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-024-11-003
Land Assessment
$71,302 CAD (2024)
Improvements Assessment
$261,448 CAD (2024)
Total Assessment
$332,750 CAD (2024)
Annual Taxes
$29,788 CAD ($1.93 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8th Place Commons | 7515 W 8th Pl
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.