Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • - " FREE MARKET RENT " Building with Lot Size 30X100 and Zone R6 !
  • - Very Easy to rent and now are all occupied !
  • - Minutes to Manhattan, JFK Airport, LaGuardia Airport, Flushing Meadow Park & Shea Stadium
  • - All tenants are responsible for their own utilities & heat except water.
  • - Convenient Located In The Heart of Forest Hills.- 2 Blocks To Subway & buses. 10 minute to LIRR train.
  • - EZ access to major highways 495 & Grand Central Pkwy. - Must See!

Executive Summary

- Building with Lot Size 30X100 & Zone R6
- All tenants are responsible for their own utilities & heat except water.
- Very Easy to rent and now are all occupied !
- Convenient Located In The Heart of Forest Hills.
- 2 Blocks To Subway & buses. 10 minute to LIRR train.
- Minutes to Manhattan, JFK Airport, LaGuardia Airport, Flushing Meadow Park & Shea Stadium
- EZ access to major highways 495 & Grand Central Pkwy.
- Must See!

Attachments

76-18 Grand Central Parkway Income & Expense

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $242,491 $44.91
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $242,491 $44.91
Taxes $76,202 $14.11
Operating Expenses $21,873 $4.05
Total Expenses $98,075 $18.16
Net Operating Income $144,416 $26.74

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $242,491
Annual Per SF $44.91
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $242,491
Annual Per SF $44.91
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $76,202
Annual Per SF $14.11
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $21,873
Annual Per SF $4.05
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $98,075
Annual Per SF $18.16
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $144,416
Annual Per SF $26.74

Property Facts

Price $2,447,197 CAD
Price Per Unit $305,900 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.91%
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.07 AC
Building Size 5,400 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1989
Parking Ratio 0.37/1,000 SF
Zoning R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district. Lot Size 30X100.

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 1 $2,337 CAD 500
1+1 7 $2,578 CAD 600
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02267-0129
Land Assessment
$21,447 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$585,272 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$606,719 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$76,202 CAD ($14.11 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 39823944

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 76-18 Grand Central Pky, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.