Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 861 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $94.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $7.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $81,173 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,764 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $11.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.94 CAD/SF/MO $9,663 CAD/YR $805.28 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.74 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $3,221 CAD/YR $268.43 CAD/MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 861 SF 3/6/9 $94.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $7.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $81,173 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,764 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
861 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$94.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $7.86 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $81,173 CAD/YR HT-HC $6,764 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 861 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $94.26 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:

Property Overview

Knight Frank offers office space for rent or purchase within a beautiful Haussmann-style building listed as a historic monument. Dual access via Avenue des Champs-Élysées and Rue de Ponthieu. The space has been fully renovated by the landlord, providing high-end features that combine the charm of the old with modern amenities. The offices boast generous volumes, excellent natural light thanks to large windows, and meticulous finishes. Ideally located in a prestigious neighborhood, these spaces are perfectly suited for companies seeking a functional work environment. Secure access Renovated premises overlooking a courtyard 2 open spaces 1 kitchenette Several storage areas Herringbone parquet flooring Reversible air conditioning Central heating LED lighting Legal and financial conditions: Lease: 3/6/9 years Tax regime: VAT (rental) – Registration fees (sale) Office tax: €25/m²/year Property tax: €35/m²/year Indexation: Rent indexed to the ILAT index Payment terms: Quarterly in advance Security deposit: 3 months' rent excl. VAT and charges Fees: 30% excl. VAT of the annual rent excl. VAT and charges, payable by the tenant/buyer

Year Built
1926
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
861 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
30,290 SF