Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
19’8”
Drive In Bays
1

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 6,286 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.33 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $96,348 CAD/YR HT-HC $8,029 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

local d'activités de 584m² sur son terrain indépendant, situé à Lentilly, au cœur de la Zone Industrielle. Le local est composé de 504m² d'atelier et de 80 m² de bureaux et locaux sociaux climatisés.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 861 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • 80 m² de bureaux et locaux sociaux climatisés
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.31 CAD/SF/YR $0.03 CAD/SF/MO $1,927 CAD/YR $160.58 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.05 CAD/SF/MO $3,778 CAD/YR $314.87 CAD/MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,286 SF 3/6/9 $15.33 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $96,348 CAD/YR HT-HC $8,029 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
6,286 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.33 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $96,348 CAD/YR HT-HC $8,029 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,286 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.33 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Includes 861 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • 80 m² de bureaux et locaux sociaux climatisés

Property Overview

Valoris Real Estate offers a 584m² activity space for rent on its independent property, located in Lentilly, at the heart of the Industrial Zone. The space includes 504m² of workshop area and 80m² of air-conditioned offices and social rooms. Rare in the area, a must-see! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes/charges - ACTIVITY: - Concrete slab - Wooden structure mezzanine - Concrete block walls - Ceiling height between 4 and 5 meters - OFFICES: - Tiled flooring - Parquet flooring - Reversible air conditioning - Restrooms

Property Facts

Building Size
6,286 SF
Lot Size
0.41 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38826721

  • Date on Market: 2025-12-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 76 Chemin Des Molières, 69210 Lentilly

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback