Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
762 Kalamath St 5,153 SF Industrial Building Denver, CO 80204 $2,649,394 CAD ($514.15 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Strategic Economic Incentives: Situated within the Denver Enterprise Zone
- The building features an attached garage/loading area and sits on a level 0.16-acre lot
- Vertical Development Potential: Capitalize on the C-MS-5 designation
Executive Summary
Commanding the high-profile corner of 8th Avenue and Kalamath Street, this property offers premier visibility at one of Denver’s most critical transit junctions. With traffic counts exceeding 28,000 vehicles per day, 762 Kalamath serves as a high-impact branding opportunity for an owner-user or a strategic site for a developer.
The asset’s dual-zoning (I-A and C-MS-5) provides a rare competitive advantage for mixed use potential. Situated just minutes from the Central Business District with immediate access to I-25 and 6th Avenue, this is a top-tier location for those seeking a dominant presence in a rapidly appreciating urban corridor within the Denver Enterprise Zoning.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$38,851
|
$7.54
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$38,851
|
$7.54
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $38,851 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.54 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $38,851 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.54 |
Property Facts
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Former dispensary use, property is also listed for sale.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 5,153 SF | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 5,153 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 30
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 5,153 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Former dispensary use, property is also listed for sale.
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5044-21-045 | Total Assessment | $533,007 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $145,384 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | $38,851 CAD ($7.54 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $145,384 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5044-21-045
Land Assessment
$145,384 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$145,384 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$533,007 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$38,851 CAD ($7.54 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 30
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
762 Kalamath St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.