Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 4 units have been gut renovated
  • 2 buildings on 1 lot
  • All units are free market
  • R6 zoning

Executive Summary

This 5 family in the Olinville section is a great opportunity for an investor. The property consists of 2 buildings totaling 5 units. The lot is 25 x 160 and is zoned R6A. The building in the front consists of three apts featuring one 4 bedroom, two 3 bedroom apartments and a walk out basement. The building in the rear has 2 units. Both are 3 bedroom / 1.5 baths duplex apartments. All 5 units are FREE MARKET!! Four of the units have been gut renovated. Both buildings are well maintained.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $295,488 $59.33
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $295,488 $59.33
Taxes $23,597 $4.74
Operating Expenses $25,651 $5.15
Total Expenses $49,248 $9.89
Net Operating Income $246,240 $49.45

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $295,488
Annual Per SF $59.33
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $295,488
Annual Per SF $59.33
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $23,597
Annual Per SF $4.74
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $25,651
Annual Per SF $5.15
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $49,248
Annual Per SF $9.89
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $246,240
Annual Per SF $49.45

Property Facts

Price $2,810,556 CAD
Price Per Unit $112,422 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.76%
Gross Rent Multiplier 10.18
No. Units 25
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 4,980 SF
Average Occupancy 80%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1912
Zoning R6, Bronx, (C1) - R6

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
4+1 5 - -
3+1 10 - -
3+1.5 10 - -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04660-0054
Land Assessment
$60,542 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$129,158 CAD
Total Assessment
$189,701 CAD
Annual Taxes
$23,597 CAD ($4.74 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 39866101

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 764 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10467

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.