Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Store and cell
- Fully equipped kitchen
- The property enjoys the benefit of a busy commercial location
Executive Summary
The property comprises a licenced restaurant within a three storey traditional tenement with an extension to the rear.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Sale Conditions | Auction Sale |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Conditions | Auction Sale |
Description
Internally the ground floor has reception, waiting area, restaurant, bar and a fully equipped kitchen. The basement has a staff room and customer toilets with store cellar.
Sale Notes
The restaurant has been fully upgraded by the owners and is being sold with the benefit of all fixtures and fittings.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 54 | 2,458 SF | Retail | $239,904 CAD ($97.60 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 54
| Unit Size |
| 2,458 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $239,904 CAD ($97.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 54
| Unit Size | 2,458 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $239,904 CAD ($97.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Conditions | Auction Sale |
| Description | |
| Internally the ground floor has reception, waiting area, restaurant, bar and a fully equipped kitchen. The basement has a staff room and customer toilets with store cellar.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The restaurant has been fully upgraded by the owners and is being sold with the benefit of all fixtures and fittings.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 8,229 SF | Floors | 4 |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 2,743 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Residential | Year Built | 1896 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Total Building Size | 8,229 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Residential |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 4 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,743 SF |
| Year Built | 1896 |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
Amenities
- Security System
- Storage Space
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
77 Dalblair Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.