Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 144 Municipal Parking- Heavy traffic in an active retail center

Space Availability (3)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Ceiling
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste Unit 1
  • 3,000 SF
  • 15’
  • Negotiable
  • $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $90,747 CAD/YR $7,562 CAD/MO
  • Modified Gross
770 Middle Neck Rd - 1st Floor - Ste Unit 1
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

- Ground floor: 1,000 SF - Selling lower Level: 2,000 SF - Up to 15 ft high ceilings - 25 ft of frontage - Formerly Kung Family Club - Multiple ADA bathrooms, shower, & HVAC in place - ADA lift to lower level - Open layout - Easily vented - All non-competing uses considered - Access via elevator and multiple stairways - Ample on-site parking available for customers

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Shower Facilities
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’
  • Selling lower level
  • 2nd Floor, Ste P2-P3
  • 850-1,850 SF
  • 15’
  • Negotiable
  • $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $55,961 CAD/YR $4,663 CAD/MO
  • Modified Gross
770 Middle Neck Rd - 2nd Floor - Ste P2-P3
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

- Partial Corner 2nd Floor: 1,850 SF - Divisible - 15 ft high ceilings - 30 ft of wraparound frontage - Formerly ballet school - Bathroom, extra sink, & HVAC in place - Open layout - Easily vented - Lots of natural light - Multiple built out entrances - All non-competeing uses considered - Access via elevator and multiple stairways - Ample on-site parking available for customers

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 15 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’
  • High ceilings
  • 2nd Floor, Ste P6
  • 1,145 SF
  • 13’ - 15’
  • Negotiable
  • $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $34,635 CAD/YR $2,886 CAD/MO
  • Modified Gross
770 Middle Neck Rd - 2nd Floor - Ste P6
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

- Partial 2nd Floor: 1,445 SF - 15 ft high ceilings - 19 ft of frontage - Formerly Team Knowledge Martial Arts - Bathroom & HVAC in place - Open layout - Easily vented - All non-competing uses considered - Access via elevator and multiple stairways - Ample on-site parking available for customers

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’ - 15’
  • High ceilings
Space Size Ceiling Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste Unit 1 3,000 SF 15’ Negotiable $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $90,747 CAD/YR $7,562 CAD/MO Modified Gross
2nd Floor, Ste P2-P3 850-1,850 SF 15’ Negotiable $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $55,961 CAD/YR $4,663 CAD/MO Modified Gross
2nd Floor, Ste P6 1,145 SF 13’ - 15’ Negotiable $30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $34,635 CAD/YR $2,886 CAD/MO Modified Gross

770 Middle Neck Rd - 1st Floor - Ste Unit 1

Size
3,000 SF
Ceiling
15’
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $90,747 CAD/YR $7,562 CAD/MO

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Shower Facilities
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’
  • Selling lower level

770 Middle Neck Rd - 2nd Floor - Ste P2-P3

Size
850-1,850 SF
Ceiling
15’
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $55,961 CAD/YR $4,663 CAD/MO

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 15 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’
  • High ceilings

770 Middle Neck Rd - 2nd Floor - Ste P6

Size
1,145 SF
Ceiling
13’ - 15’
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $34,635 CAD/YR $2,886 CAD/MO

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’ - 15’

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.