Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Price Reduced! 772 Broad St 7,064 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Wadsworth, OH 44281 $902,659 CAD ($127.78 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Price Reduced! - Multi-tenant flex industrial building on 1 acre
- 12’ ceiling height
- Secure Industrial outdoor storage
- Front retail building: Leased (Month-to-month)
- Perfect for Owner/User - Auto sales & repair, trade contractors, or service business
- Buildings in immaculate shape / Newly sealed parking lot
Executive Summary
Excellent owner-user opportunity in Wadsworth, OH. Price Reduced to $659,000!
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Perimeter Security Fence
- Raised Floor System
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 040-20B-15-029 | Improvements Assessment | $104,580 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $69,514 CAD | Total Assessment | $174,094 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
040-20B-15-029
Land Assessment
$69,514 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$104,580 CAD
Total Assessment
$174,094 CAD
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Price Reduced! | 772 Broad St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.