Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Multi-tenant flex building in Oakville submarket
  • 15 drive-in doors provide excellent loading flexibility
  • E2 zoning allows varied employment and showroom uses
  • Convenient access to QEW and major transportation routes

Executive Summary

Opportunity to secure a professionally maintained industrial condominium unit in the sought-after Bronte West industrial corridor of Oakville. This 2,174-square-foot unit features 18-foot clear ceiling height, a finished mezzanine of approximately 805 square feet, and versatile E2 zoning that supports a wide range of commercial and industrial uses.
The layout includes a bright reception area, four private offices, a large boardroom, kitchenette, and two washrooms, making it an excellent fit for businesses requiring both office and warehouse functions. A functional open area offers flexible use for storage or light industrial applications, while full HVAC and natural gas forced-air heating provide year-round comfort.
The property is situated within a professionally managed, multi-tenant complex with easy access to the QEW, Bronte GO Station, and surrounding amenities. Ideal for owner-users seeking an Oakville base, or investors looking to enter a high-demand market with strong employment fundamentals and stable industrial asset performance.

Property Facts

Price $999,000 CAD
Price Per SF $24.92 CAD
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.81 AC
Rentable Building Area 40,093 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1989
Parking Ratio 2.69/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 15
Zoning E2 - Employment Zoning

Amenities

  • Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40515951

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 775 Pacific Rd, Oakville, ON L6L 6M4

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.