Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7916 Old Stage Rd 29 Unit Mobile Home Park $817,369 CAD ($28,185 CAD/Unit) Moss Point, MS 39562

Executive Summary
Investment Property ! Mobile Home park with 29 Mobile Home Rental Pads which 16 are occupied. Opportunity awaits on this location with acreage on Hwy 90 and Old Stage Rd. East Side of Ingalls and Chevron City Water and Sewage, Laundry Area This is ready for someone to start producing residual income!
Property Facts
| Price | $817,369 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $28,185 CAD | Lot Size | 2.65 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 2,400 SF |
| No. Units | 29 | Average Occupancy | 55% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home | Year Built | 1998 |
| Price | $817,369 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $28,185 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 29 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.65 AC |
| Building Size | 2,400 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 55% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1998 |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0-11-27-380.060 | Improvements Assessment | $7,488 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $11,275 CAD | Total Assessment | $18,763 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0-11-27-380.060
Land Assessment
$11,275 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$7,488 CAD
Total Assessment
$18,763 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7916 Old Stage Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.