Your email has been sent.
797 Princess St 290 - 24,567 SF of Space Available in Kingston, ON K7L 4V1

Highlights
- Excellent visibility on Princess Street with direct street access
- Underground parking or outside parking available
- Professional building with doctors, lawyers, physiologists, clinics and a commercial college
- Existing improvements may be economically reused
- Pylon signage opportunities available
All Available Spaces(8)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Suite 106 offers 1,400 square feet of main-level office space with direct frontage on Princess Street, providing excellent visibility and convenient access for visitors. Positioned in a professional, multi-tenant building that houses doctors, lawyers, clinics, and a commercial college, this suite is ideally suited for medical, professional, or service-oriented businesses. The building provides shared ground-floor accessible washrooms, and ample on-site parking is available both above ground and underground within the adjoining Gorsline parking lot. Additional advantages include a location along a major transit route, pylon signage opportunities, and easy connectivity to downtown Kingston. Existing interior improvements can be repurposed, streamlining setup for incoming tenants. The suite is configured without windows, offering privacy and flexibility for interior design and specialized layouts.
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Plumbing for a dental office
Office/Retail space in a prestige Building on Princess Street Downtown Kingston. On site parking (1:1000 sf) of space free and included. Underground parking available at extra cost. On a major thoroughfare including public transportation. Abuts a municipal paid parking lot (ample parking). Pylon sign available at extra cost. Two (2) elevators and after hours access available. Additional Rent estimate for 2026 is $12.25. Includes all utility costs. Tenant pays for ensuite janitorial.
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Elevator Access
- Natural Light
- Existing improvements may be economically reuse
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
- Reception Area
- Private Restrooms
- On a major transportation bus route
- Pylon signage opportunities available
Suite 409 features windows, washrooms and sinks. Is divisible from 1,250 SF to 1,500 SF on the West side. Divisible from 1,500 to 1,750 SF on the North East side.
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Reception Area
- On a major transportation bus route
- Pylon signage opportunities available
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- 9 Private Offices
- Private Restrooms
- Existing improvements may be economically reuse
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Elevator Access
- Natural Light
- Existing improvements may be economically reuse
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
- Reception Area
- Private Restrooms
- On a major transportation bus route
- Pylon signage opportunities available
Various office/retail locations available. Located in a prestigious, renovated office building with two elevators and excellent Princess Street signage. Barrier free access. Up to 3,900 SF of retail, ground floor space available, as well as various office locations from 490 SF to 12,000 SF. Existing improvements may be economically reused with realized cost savings. For a full floor tenant, 23 parking spaces may be provided.
- 30 Private Offices
- Excellent visibility on Princess St.
- On a major transportation bus route
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Underground parking or outside parking available
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 100 | 1,700 SF | Negotiable | $25.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.08 CAD/SF/MO $42,500 CAD/YR $3,542 CAD/MO | Office/Medical | - | 30 Days |
| 1st Floor, Ste 106 | 1,400 SF | Negotiable | $12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $16,800 CAD/YR $1,400 CAD/MO | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 200 | 3,450 SF | Negotiable | $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $46,575 CAD/YR $3,881 CAD/MO | Office/Medical | - | 30 Days |
| 3rd Floor, Ste 300 | 3,212 SF | Negotiable | $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $43,362 CAD/YR $3,614 CAD/MO | Office/Medical | - | Now |
| 4th Floor, Ste 407 | 290 SF | 1-10 Years | $14.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.17 CAD/SF/MO $4,060 CAD/YR $338.33 CAD/MO | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 4th Floor, Ste 409 | 1,790 SF | 1-10 Years | $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $24,165 CAD/YR $2,014 CAD/MO | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 4th Floor, Ste 410 | 725 SF | 1-10 Years | $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $9,788 CAD/YR $815.63 CAD/MO | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 5th Floor, Ste 500 | 12,000 SF | 1-10 Years | $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $162,000 CAD/YR $13,500 CAD/MO | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 100
| Size |
| 1,700 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $25.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.08 CAD/SF/MO $42,500 CAD/YR $3,542 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1st Floor, Ste 106
| Size |
| 1,400 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $16,800 CAD/YR $1,400 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste 200
| Size |
| 3,450 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $46,575 CAD/YR $3,881 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
3rd Floor, Ste 300
| Size |
| 3,212 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $43,362 CAD/YR $3,614 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor, Ste 407
| Size |
| 290 SF |
| Term |
| 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $14.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.17 CAD/SF/MO $4,060 CAD/YR $338.33 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor, Ste 409
| Size |
| 1,790 SF |
| Term |
| 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $24,165 CAD/YR $2,014 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor, Ste 410
| Size |
| 725 SF |
| Term |
| 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $9,788 CAD/YR $815.63 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
5th Floor, Ste 500
| Size |
| 12,000 SF |
| Term |
| 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $13.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.13 CAD/SF/MO $162,000 CAD/YR $13,500 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 100
| Size | 1,700 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $25.00 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | 30 Days |
1st Floor, Ste 106
| Size | 1,400 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.00 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |