Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
60

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $65.00 CAD/SF/YR $5.42 CAD/SF/MO $403,000 CAD/YR $33,583 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,200 SF Negotiable $65.00 CAD/SF/YR $5.42 CAD/SF/MO $403,000 CAD/YR $33,583 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
6,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$65.00 CAD/SF/YR $5.42 CAD/SF/MO $403,000 CAD/YR $33,583 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 6,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $65.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

Property Facts

Building Size
17,820 SF
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Afuri Ramen + Dumpling
  • Accommodation and Food Services
  • 1st
  • DuoDuo Fruit Shop
  • -
  • 1st
  • Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ
  • Accommodation and Food Services
  • 1st
  • Izumi-Ya Japanese Marketplace
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • ManTung Cafe
  • -
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 37475270

  • Date on Market: 2025-08-29

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7971 Alderbridge Way, Richmond, BC V6X 2A4

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.