Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 305 feet of frontage along North Tamiami Trl
- Site plans available for a car wash
- Across the street from the SRQ Airport with a residential neighborhood behind the site
- GC Zoning suitable for a wide array of commercial use
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $2,736,000 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.65 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | GC - General Commercial | ||
| Price | $2,736,000 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.65 AC |
| Zoning | GC - General Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,736,000 CAD | Lot Size | 1.65 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,658,181.86 CAD |
| Price | $2,736,000 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,658,181.86 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.65 AC |
1.65 acres of strategically positioned vacant land with GC zoning allowing for diverse commercial applications.
Description
Strategically positioned directly across from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, this property sits at a gateway location between Sarasota and Bradenton. The site benefits from continuous traffic flow along Tamiami Trail, connecting visitors, commuters, and residents throughout the region. To the west lies an established residential neighborhood, supporting neighborhood-serving retail and service potential. The area is a blend of commercial activity, hospitality, and transportation services - perfect for ventures seeking exposure and connectivity in Sarasota’s growing northern corridor.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 68024-0000-9 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $847,818 CAD | Total Assessment | $847,818 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
7972 N Tamiami Trl
Thanks! Your message was sent.