Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Large fenced yard
  • Warehouse with office space
  • (2) Overhead Doors

Features

Clear Height
8’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
18

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.10 CAD/SF/MO $90,930 CAD/YR $7,578 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Industrial Building with Fenced Yard For Lease Lease Rate: $5,500 / Month NNN (Year 1)

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Secure Storage
  • Large fenced yard
  • Warehouse with office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Yard
  • (2) Overhead Doors
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,600 SF Negotiable $25.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.10 CAD/SF/MO $90,930 CAD/YR $7,578 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
3,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.10 CAD/SF/MO $90,930 CAD/YR $7,578 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.26 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 2 Drive Ins
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • Large fenced yard
  • (2) Overhead Doors
  • Warehouse with office space

Property Overview

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
3,559 SF
Lot Size
1.74 AC
Year Built
1995
Construction
Metal
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 240 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Ideal Concrete Inc
  • Construction
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40528404

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7980 Industry Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80939

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.