Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Opportunity in Walker's Industrial Park with over 50,000sf of multi-purpose space. 5625sf of office space on the main floor, plus full height mezzanine office at the front. 47,000sf+ of warehouse space with four loading dock bays with dock levelers and two 18'x16' drive in's. Three phase power, 18' sidewalls on one side 22' on the other, quality steel construction. Multiple potential uses. A variety of tenants currently occupy appx 23,000sf brings some cash flow in while you grow your business! Call Broker for details.

Property Facts

Price $3,705,696 CAD
Price Per SF $66.11 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 6.70 AC
Rentable Building Area 56,053 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2004
Parking Ratio 1.6/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 19’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 12,400-47,000 SF
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Nearly 47,000sf of newer, clean, warehouse space for lease. Multiple spaces, clear span 120x148, 103x120 and 120x148 with 18' sidewalls one side 22' side walls on the other, floor drain through center, two drive in 18'x16' overhead door and four loading loading docks in total with 9'x10' overhead. Lease rate of $4.50/sf plus CAM & taxes and utilities. On site office space also available. Please note that pallet racking not available.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 12,400-47,000 SF Industrial - Now

2nd Floor

Size
12,400-47,000 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 12,400-47,000 SF
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
96-121-0003
Land Assessment
$48,037 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$900,347 CAD
Total Assessment
$948,384 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40516062

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7981 Town Hall Rd NW, Walker, MN 56484

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.