Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
799-801 N Main St 8 Unit Apartment Building $1,654,728 CAD ($206,841 CAD/Unit) 10.04% Cap Rate Fall River, MA 02720



Investment Highlights
- A rare, fully stabilized multi-building investment offering immediate cash flow and significant upside.
Executive Summary
799–809 North Main Street is a unique, stabilized 8+ unit multi-family commercial property with views of the Taunton River. The "plus+" is an additional 1,319SF of leased commercial space. The offering provides a strong in-place income with a clear path to increased cash flow in one of Fall River’s most active up and coming rental corridors. The property currently generates $121,236 in annual income, with a pro forma gross of ~$134,400, plus the additional $6,600/year in leased commercial income, bringing total potential income to over $141,000. The two buildings sit on one 7,114 SF lot, BOTH updated with newer vinyl siding and roofs. The property features 8 total residential apartments, Front building contains four 1 bed 1 baths, Rear building contains four 2 bed 1 baths and a common area basement w washer/dryer hookups. ALL with separate utilities and central heat, including 2 units with central air. Tenants pay their own utilities. Professionally managed with consistent rent collections, the asset offers immediate upside through lease-up and rent alignment. Recent Navien high-efficiency boiler systems reduce future capital expenditure and improve operational efficiency, making this a true “plug-and-play” investment with stable cash flow and defined upside.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$146,929
|
$39.24
|
| Other Income |
$9,101
|
$2.43
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$156,030
|
$41.67
|
| Taxes |
$9,520
|
$2.54
|
| Operating Expenses |
$18,736
|
$5.00
|
| Total Expenses |
$28,256
|
$7.55
|
| Net Operating Income |
$127,774
|
$34.13
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $146,929 |
| Annual Per SF | $39.24 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $9,101 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.43 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $156,030 |
| Annual Per SF | $41.67 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $9,520 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.54 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $18,736 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.00 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $28,256 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.55 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $127,774 |
| Annual Per SF | $34.13 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,654,728 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $206,841 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Cap Rate | 10.04% | Building Size | 3,744 SF |
| No. Units | 8 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2025 |
| Zoning | B-L - The property offers flexible zoning that supports a broad range of commercial, professional, mixed-use, and residential opportunities. | ||
| Price | $1,654,728 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $206,841 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 10.04% |
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 3,744 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2025 |
| Zoning | B-L - The property offers flexible zoning that supports a broad range of commercial, professional, mixed-use, and residential opportunities. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Storage Space
- Washer/Dryer
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Bay Window
- Tile Floors
- Refrigerator
- Range
- Views
- Deck
- Vinyl Flooring
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | $1,724 CAD | 500 - 700 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,931 CAD | 600 - 900 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | FALL-000010O-000000-000012 | Total Assessment | $620,011 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $215,830 CAD | Annual Taxes | $9,520 CAD ($2.54 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $404,181 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
FALL-000010O-000000-000012
Land Assessment
$215,830 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$404,181 CAD
Total Assessment
$620,011 CAD
Annual Taxes
$9,520 CAD ($2.54 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
BOND | BROKERAGE
799-801 N Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
