Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8 Avenue Of The Americas 1,883 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $1,099,476 CAD in Newington, NSW 2127

Investment Highlights
- Located in Newington’s established industrial hub
- Modern, well-maintained complex with security
- Strong investment with secure income stream
- Excellent access to Silverwater Rd, Parramatta Rd, and M4
- High-quality finishes and functional office layout
Executive Summary
Unit 15, 8 Avenue of the Americas is a high-tech commercial property located in the heart of the Newington Industrial Precinct, offering excellent connectivity to Silverwater Road, Parramatta Road, and the M4 Motorway. Permanent features include modern office accommodation over two levels, secure complex access with 24-hour security, and four on-site parking spaces. The property is being sold as a tenanted investment, providing a strong income stream and long-term lease security.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
The property comprises approximately 175 sqm of total building area, configured as high-quality office space over two levels. Features include full air-conditioning, modern finishes, and four dedicated car spaces within a secure, well-maintained complex.
Sale Notes
Available for $1,110,000, this property represents a rare opportunity to acquire a tenanted investment in Newington. The asset is leased until 2028 with a 5-year option, generating $56,243 per annum net (as of 27 May 2025) with annual increases of 4% or CPI and a market review at option.
With its strategic location, strong tenancy, and premium building quality, this property combines income security with long-term capital growth potential in one of Sydney’s most connected industrial precincts.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 15 | 1,883 SF | Office | $1,099,476 CAD ($583.90 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 15
| Unit Size |
| 1,883 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,099,476 CAD ($583.90 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 15
| Unit Size | 1,883 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,099,476 CAD ($583.90 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| The property comprises approximately 175 sqm of total building area, configured as high-quality office space over two levels. Features include full air-conditioning, modern finishes, and four dedicated car spaces within a secure, well-maintained complex.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for $1,110,000, this property represents a rare opportunity to acquire a tenanted investment in Newington. The asset is leased until 2028 with a 5-year option, generating $56,243 per annum net (as of 27 May 2025) with annual increases of 4% or CPI and a market review at option.<br> With its strategic location, strong tenancy, and premium building quality, this property combines income security with long-term capital growth potential in one of Sydney’s most connected industrial precincts.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 19,816 SF | Typical Floor Size | 9,903 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Lot Size | 1.93 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.77/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Building Size | 19,816 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 9,903 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.93 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.77/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Signage
- Natural Light
- Air Conditioning
1 1