Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8 Station Rd 1,517 SF Flex Condo Units Offered at $648,946 CAD Per Unit in Old Dalby LE14 3NQ

Investment Highlights
- Excellent HGV and commercial vehicle access
- High-quality internal finish throughout
- Beautiful countryside outlook
- Elite business park setting
Executive Summary
The premises comprise modern, high-specification commercial units located within the prestigious Enterprise Business Park, Old Dalby.Positioned in an exclusive cul-de-sac location, these elite business units offers privacy, excellent accessibility, and dedicated on-site parking, making it ideal for owner-occupiers
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The properties are arranged over two levels and provides highly versatile accommodation suitable for a range of commercial uses including office, storage, or light industrial occupation (subject to planning).
Sale Notes
An exceptional opportunity to acquire modern, high-specification commercial units located within the prestigious Enterprise Business Park, Old Dalby.
Unit 8A – Currently tenanted for a further 3 years (lease details
available upon request)
available upon request)
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The ground floors provide practical open-plan workspace with full-height roller shutter access, ideal for operational use, storage, or workshop requirements.
The upper floor offers a well-finished and fully carpeted area, creating an excellent office or meeting space, complemented by beautifully fitted kitchen units to provide high-quality staff facilities.
Sale Notes
Freehold Premium Units For Sale
Unit 8B - Currently vacant
Unit 8B - Currently vacant
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8A | 1,517 SF | Flex | $648,946 CAD ($427.78 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 8B | 1,517 SF | Flex | $648,946 CAD ($427.78 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 8A
| Unit Size |
| 1,517 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $648,946 CAD ($427.78 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 8B
| Unit Size |
| 1,517 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $648,946 CAD ($427.78 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8A
| Unit Size | 1,517 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $648,946 CAD ($427.78 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The properties are arranged over two levels and provides highly versatile accommodation suitable for a range of commercial uses including office, storage, or light industrial occupation (subject to planning).</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| An exceptional opportunity to acquire modern, high-specification commercial units located within the prestigious Enterprise Business Park, Old Dalby.<br> <br> Unit 8A – Currently tenanted for a further 3 years (lease details<br> available upon request)</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8B
| Unit Size | 1,517 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $648,946 CAD ($427.78 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The ground floors provide practical open-plan workspace with full-height roller shutter access, ideal for operational use, storage, or workshop requirements.<br> The upper floor offers a well-finished and fully carpeted area, creating an excellent office or meeting space, complemented by beautifully fitted kitchen units to provide high-quality staff facilities.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Freehold Premium Units For Sale<br> <br> Unit 8B - Currently vacant</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 7,585 SF | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Typical Floor Size | 3,793 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2023 |
| Building Class | B |
| Total Building Size | 7,585 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,793 SF |
| Year Built | 2023 |
Amenities
- Automatic Blinds
Utilities
- Lighting
1 1
1 of 94
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8 Station Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.