Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
800-814 S Vermont Ave 22,271 SF 96% Leased Retail Building Los Angeles, CA 90005 $13,705,400 CAD ($615.39 CAD/SF) 6.23% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Crossroads on Vermont presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a positively cash-flowing retail and office investment operating at 96% occupancy
- Positioned at the signalized intersection of Vermont Avenue and 8th Street, the property benefits from over 60,000 vehicles of daily traffic.
- The property is zoned C2-1, permitting a broad range of commercial uses. Current zoning allows for development of 51 residential units by-right.
- The property features a blend of daily-needs retail tenants and professional office suites.
- Crossroads on Vermont comprises approximately 22,272 square feet of improvements situated on a 20,235 square foot parcel.
- Within a one-mile radius, the submarket has seen the delivery of over 6,500 residential units since 2021.
Building Size
22,271 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1933
Price
$13,705,400 CAD
Price Per SF
$615.39 CAD
Cap Rate
6.23%
NOI
$853,246 CAD
Percent Leased
96%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.10
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
LAC2-1, LACR4-2
Parking
30 Spaces (1.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
375’ on S Vermont Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,322,757 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $14,245,074 CAD | Total Assessment | $15,567,831 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$14,245,074 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,322,757 CAD
Total Assessment
$15,567,831 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
800-814 S Vermont Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.