Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Medical, office, & flex suites ranging from 2,165 to 12,917 SF are offered across multiple single-story buildings totaling approximately 210,000 SF.
  • Strategic access near the Rte 1 corridor, & minutes from I-95, 295, & 276 (PA Tpk), connects the campus to Bucks County, Philadelphia, & New Jersey.
  • Select spaces, including 825, 850, and 880, offer three sides of window line, delivering abundant natural light and an inviting interior.
  • Available space spans buildings 825, 830, 850, 860, & 880, offering flexible layouts, designed to accommodate a variety of uses.
  • Proximity to Jefferson's Bucks Hospital (1.1 miles) and Capital Health's proposed micro-hospital (0.8 miles) enhances a built-in medical ecosystem.
  • Within a 5-mile radius, daytime employment exceeds 60,361 white-collar workers, providing access to a deep, skilled workforce pipeline.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 51,236 SF
Min. Divisible 2,165 SF
Park Type Office Park

All Available Spaces(6)

Display Rental Rate as

Bucks Town Medical Campus
850-859 Town Center Dr
11,918 SF | Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
27,613 SF
Lot Size
2.96 AC
Year Built
1988
Clear Height
16’
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Volts: 120 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
22GB - Commercial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 11,918 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

End cap unit with three sides of window line, 6,623 SF of existing office space and 4,719 SF of warehouse space with 576-SF mezzanine.

  • Includes 6,623 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 11,918 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Flex Full Build-Out 30 Days
Bucks Town Medical Campus
850-859 Town Center Dr
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
27,613 SF
Lot Size
2.96 AC
Year Built
1988
Clear Height
16’
Sprinkler System
ESFR
Power Supply
Volts: 120 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
22GB - Commercial

850-859 Town Center Dr - 1st Floor

Size
11,918 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days
Bucks Town Medical Campus
825 Town Center Dr
2,295 - 7,995 SF | $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $325.70 CAD/m²/YR $27.14 CAD/m²/MO $7,802 - $20,160 CAD/MO $93,621 - $241,919 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1989
Building Size
27,864 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
27,864 SF
Parking
132 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 148
  • 2,295-4,901 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $148,298 CAD/YR $12,358 CAD/MO
  • Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Built-in reception desk
  • Direct visibility from main building entrance
  • Fully Built-Out as Health Care Space
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Recently renovated common areas
  • Efficient layout with an attractive window line
  • 1st Floor, Ste 152
  • 3,094 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $93,621 CAD/YR $7,802 CAD/MO
  • Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Office intensive layout
  • Recently renovated common areas
  • Efficient layout with an attractive window line
  • Fully Built-Out as Health Care Space
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Built-in reception desk
  • Direct visibility from main building entrance
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 148 2,295-4,901 SF Negotiable $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $148,298 CAD/YR $12,358 CAD/MO Medical Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 152 3,094 SF Negotiable $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $93,621 CAD/YR $7,802 CAD/MO Medical Full Build-Out Now
Bucks Town Medical Campus
825 Town Center Dr
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1989
Building Size
27,864 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
27,864 SF
Parking
132 Spaces

825 Town Center Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 148

Size
2,295-4,901 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $148,298 CAD/YR $12,358 CAD/MO
Space Use
Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

825 Town Center Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 152

Size
3,094 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $93,621 CAD/YR $7,802 CAD/MO
Space Use
Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Bucks Town Medical Campus
880-888 Town Center Dr
2,165 - 5,516 SF | $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $325.70 CAD/m²/YR $27.14 CAD/m²/MO $5,459 - $13,909 CAD/MO $65,510 - $166,908 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1991
Building Size
43,099 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
43,099 SF
Parking
194 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 800
  • 2,165-5,516 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $166,908 CAD/YR $13,909 CAD/MO
  • Medical
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 800 2,165-5,516 SF Negotiable $30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $166,908 CAD/YR $13,909 CAD/MO Medical - Now
Bucks Town Medical Campus
880-888 Town Center Dr
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1991
Building Size
43,099 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
43,099 SF
Parking
194 Spaces

880-888 Town Center Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 800

Size
2,165-5,516 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.26 CAD/SF/YR $2.52 CAD/SF/MO $166,908 CAD/YR $13,909 CAD/MO
Space Use
Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Bucks Town Medical Campus
830-848 Town Center Dr
12,917 SF | Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1988
Building Size
39,557 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
39,557 SF
Parking
95 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 838
  • 12,917 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Fully sprinklered with high-end finishes and backup generator. The current tenant has a valid renewal option that has not yet expired.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 33 - 104 People
  • Dedicated backup generator
  • High-end finishes throughout
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Front and rear parking lots
  • Sprinklered
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 838 12,917 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now
Bucks Town Medical Campus
830-848 Town Center Dr
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1988
Building Size
39,557 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
39,557 SF
Parking
95 Spaces

830-848 Town Center Dr - 1st Floor - Ste 838

Size
12,917 SF
Term
Negotiable