Share This Listing

Message

925 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • ±18,432 SF industrial space with existing office build-out, including three private offices and a reception area
  • ±24-foot clear height and fully sprinklered for safety and compliance
  • RMX-SP zoning with excellent access to Interstate 5, Highway 160, and Business 80, minutes from Downtown Sacramento
  • Excellent location with close proximity to Downtown, Interstate 5 and Hwy 160/Business 80.
  • Three dock-high loading doors and one ramped grade-level door for efficient loading and distribution
  • 480-volt power available to support heavy equipment and operational needs
  • Secure, fenced site with convenient truck maneuvering and parking areas

Park Facts

Total Space Available 44,393 SF
Max. Contiguous 36,864 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

American River Business Center
840 N 10th St
7,529 SF | $12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $138.53 CAD/m²/YR $11.54 CAD/m²/MO $8,075 CAD/MO $96,895 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
100,180 SF
Lot Size
9.70 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
26’
Column Spacing
48’ x 20’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
14
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 277-480
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,529 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $96,895 CAD/YR $8,075 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Includes 816 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 7,529 SF Negotiable $12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $96,895 CAD/YR $8,075 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
American River Business Center
840 N 10th St
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
100,180 SF
Lot Size
9.70 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
26’
Column Spacing
48’ x 20’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
14
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 277-480
Zoning
RMX-SP - Residential Mixed Use

840 N 10th St - 1st Floor

Size
7,529 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $96,895 CAD/YR $8,075 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
American River Business Center
800 N 10th St
18,432 - 36,864 SF | $12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $138.53 CAD/m²/YR $11.54 CAD/m²/MO $19,768 - $39,535 CAD/MO $237,213 - $474,426 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
199,567 SF
Lot Size
9.70 AC
Year Built
1970
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
26’
Column Spacing
48’ x 20’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
14
Levelers
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 277-480
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - F
  • 18,432 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $237,213 CAD/YR $19,768 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

This ±18,432 SF industrial space at 800 N. 10th Street offers a functional layout designed for efficient operations. The suite includes an existing office build-out with three private offices and a reception area, providing approximately 1,500 SF of conditioned workspace. The warehouse features ±24-foot clear height, three dock-high loading doors, and one ramped grade-level door, ensuring smooth loading and distribution capabilities. The property is fully sprinklered and equipped with 480-volt power, supporting a wide range of industrial and manufacturing uses. RMX-SP zoning allows for flexible operational requirements. Located just minutes from Downtown Sacramento, the site offers excellent connectivity to Interstate 5, Highway 160, and Business 80, providing convenient regional access for logistics and distribution. This location combines accessibility, functionality, and infrastructure to meet the needs of modern industrial users seeking proximity to the urban core and major transportation routes.

  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 36,864 SF of adjacent space
  • 1st Floor - H
  • 18,432 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - F 18,432 SF Negotiable $12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $237,213 CAD/YR $19,768 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - H 18,432 SF Negotiable $12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $237,213 CAD/YR $19,768 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
American River Business Center
800 N 10th St
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
199,567 SF
Lot Size
9.70 AC
Year Built
1970
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
26’
Column Spacing
48’ x 20’
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
14
Levelers
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 277-480
Zoning
RMX-SP - Residential Mixed Use

800 N 10th St - 1st Floor - F

Size
18,432 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.07 CAD/SF/MO $237,213 CAD/YR $19,768 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

800 N 10th St - 1st Floor - H

Size
18,432 SF
Now

840 N 10th St - 1st Floor

Size 7,529 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.87 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Includes 816 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks

800 N 10th St - 1st Floor - F

Size 18,432 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.87 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

800 N 10th St - 1st Floor - H

Size 18,432 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.87 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now