Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

8007 S Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • C-1 zoning supports a range of professional and service-oriented uses.
  • Positioned adjacent to Perry Meridian’s Middle and High Schools within a neighborhood setting.
  • Strong visibility and easy access with traffic counts averaging more than 30,000 vehicles daily.
  • Convenient location less than ten minutes from Community Hospital South.
  • Ample parking available directly in front of the building for added tenant convenience.

Executive Summary

This single-story, garden-style office building at 8007 S Meridian Street in Indianapolis presents a well-located opportunity for owner-occupiers or investors. Built in 1973, the property offers approximately 3,135 square feet on a 0.29-acre lot, complemented by ample on-site parking and convenient access to major roadways. Zoned C-1, the asset accommodates a variety of professional and service uses.
The location benefits from a strong traffic count of over 30,000 vehicles daily and adjacency to Perry Meridian Middle and High Schools. Community Hospital South is less than a ten-minute drive, supporting potential medical or professional office users. Dense residential neighborhoods and established retail centers in the immediate vicinity provide excellent connectivity for local clientele. Offered at $550,000, this property is a compelling choice for businesses seeking efficient space or for investors targeting a stabilized, neighborhood-based asset in a thriving submarket.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,457 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1972
Price
$756,228 CAD
Price Per SF
$218.75 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,457 SF
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
20 Spaces (5.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 49-14-13-122-021.000-500
  • 49-14-13-122-015.000-500
  • 49-14-13-122-016.000-500
Land Assessment
$229,756 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$440,537 CAD
Total Assessment
$670,293 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39764160

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8007 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.