Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully Leased NNN
  • 6.8 Cap rate

Executive Summary

Prime investment opportunity at 801 N. 39th Avenue in Yakima, Washington. Offered at $2,500,000, this well-maintained 9,100 SF office building features 7,200 SF on the main level plus approximately 1,900 SF of basement/lower-level space. The main level includes a welcoming walk-in reception area, 18 private offices, a spacious conference room, and a large storage/supply/copy room. Fully leased to a financial institution through February 2029, the property benefits from automatic 3% annual rent increases. Current annual net operating income is approximately $169,927.79 with a 6.79% cap rate. CAM estimates are $5.55/SF.

Attachments

801 Brochure

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,100 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built/Renovated
1999/2022
Price
$3,437,075 CAD
Price Per SF
$377.70 CAD
Cap Rate
6.80%
NOI
$233,621 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
9,100 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.88 AC
Zoning
B1
Parking
45 Spaces (4.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
181315-42411
Land Assessment
$740,125 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,144,346 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,884,470 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40546578

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 801 N 39th Ave, Yakima, WA 98902

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.