Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 188,800 SF industrial facility on a substantial 29.75-acre site
- Concrete block walls with steel deck roof construction
- 20’ clear heights (24’ ceiling height) with 7 dock doors and 1 drive-in door
- Significant yard and expansion potential
Executive Summary
• 188,800 SF industrial facility on a substantial 29.75-acre site
• 20’ clear heights (24’ ceiling height) with 7 dock doors and 1 drive-in door
• Concrete block walls with steel deck roof construction
• Significant yard and expansion potential
• Concrete block walls with steel deck roof construction
• Significant yard and expansion potential
Property Facts
| Price | $11,642,790 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $61.67 CAD | Year Built | 1976 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Building Class | B | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| Lot Size | 29.75 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 188,800 SF |
| Price | $11,642,790 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $61.67 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 29.75 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 188,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.48/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 165-00705-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $4,748,204 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $726,373 CAD | Total Assessment | $5,474,577 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
165-00705-0000
Land Assessment
$726,373 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$4,748,204 CAD
Total Assessment
$5,474,577 CAD
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
805 Seminole Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.