Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
30 Apartments 2 Multifamily Properties Offered at $3,444,950 CAD in Syracuse, NY

Investment Highlights
- Portfolio asset with two vacant lots and high NOI potential
Executive Summary
1. Out of 30 units, 26 are 2 bedroom 1 bath, and 4 are 1 bed 1 bath. And there are 2 garages to rent for additional income.
2. Gross rental income based on average 1200 per unit per month rent. Actual leases are ranging from 1070 to 1295 per month.
3. Price based on 85K per unit.
4. Sale includes two vacant lots.
5. Owners are open to discuss sale of individual properties as well at different prices.
6. 3% commission to buyer's agent. Additional 1% if sale executed at or above listed price.
7. Expenses are based on last 12 months actual as owner operated portfolio.
8. Scope for investors to improve properties and rental income.
3. Price based on 85K per unit.
4. Sale includes two vacant lots.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Pro Forma - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) |
|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$714,345
|
| Other Income |
$16,536
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$71,434
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$659,446
|
| Taxes |
$34,794
|
| Operating Expenses |
$194,295
|
| Total Expenses |
$229,089
|
| Net Operating Income |
$430,357
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Pro Forma - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $714,345 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $16,536 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $71,434 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $659,446 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $34,794 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $194,295 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $229,089 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $430,357 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,444,950 CAD | Status | Active |
| Price / SF | $157.61 CAD / SF | Number of Properties | 6 |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 12.49% | Total Building Size | 21,858 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Land Area | 0.82 AC |
| Price | $3,444,950 CAD |
| Price / SF | $157.61 CAD / SF |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale |
| Cap Rate | 12.49% |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 6 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 21,858 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.82 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 405 Fitch St, Syracuse, NY 13204 | Multifamily | 13,980 SF | 1950 | - |
| 806 South Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 | Multifamily | 7,878 SF | 1976 | - |
1 1
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Show Not Tell Two
30 Apartments
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.