Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
81 Bridge St. 81 Bridge St 12 Unit Apartment Building $4,055,749 CAD ($337,979 CAD/Unit) 6.93% Cap Rate Northampton, MA 01060

Investment Highlights
- Walk to Downtown
- On Site Parking
- Close to Smith College, Umass, and Amherst College
- Highway Access
- Coin Op Laundry
Executive Summary
Solid income stream at this downtown Northampton 12-unit apartment building, and the proximity to downtown cannot be beat. The 12 apartments are either 1- or 2-bedroom units and are rented through August 2027 at market rate rents. Owner has never had a vacancy. New stairs and 2nd/3rd floor egress, new heating systems, new paint, well maintained building with laundry and dry basement. Parking for 12+ cars. Common areas and units share character and charm with period details. Expenses available at showings. Leases available for review with an accepted offer. A representative number of units will be shown at first showings.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$395,951
|
$33.77
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$395,951
|
$33.77
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$131,853
|
$11.25
|
| Net Operating Income |
$264,098
|
$22.53
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $395,951 |
| Annual Per SF | $33.77 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $395,951 |
| Annual Per SF | $33.77 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $131,853 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.25 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $264,098 |
| Annual Per SF | $22.53 |
Property Facts
| Price | $4,055,749 CAD | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Price Per Unit | $337,979 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.93% | Building Size | 11,724 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.24 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 12 | Year Built | 1900 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | ||
| Zoning | URC - 112 - Apartment... | ||
| Price | $4,055,749 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $337,979 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.93% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.24 |
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Building Size | 11,724 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Zoning | URC - 112 - Apartment... |
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | NHAM-000032A-000184-000001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,258,519 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $536,184 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,794,703 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
NHAM-000032A-000184-000001
Land Assessment
$536,184 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,258,519 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,794,703 CAD
1 of 74
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
81 Bridge St. | 81 Bridge St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.