Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Rare fully built out medical office
- Great location with easy access
- Please contact listing agents for showing instructions
- Surgery Room, 4 offices, 5 exam rooms, break room, reception area, and nursing station
- Plenty of on-site parking with 30 spaces
Building Size
3,572 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2002
Price
$1,515,778 CAD
Price Per SF
$424.35 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,572 SF
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.52 AC
Zoning
CG - General Commercial
Parking
32 Spaces (8.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| C.T. Derm | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | - | - |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
• Rare fully built out medical office • Surgery Room, 4 offices, 5 exam rooms, break room, reception area, and nursing station • Great location with easy access • Plenty of on-site parking with 30 spaces • Please contact listing agents for showing instructions
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 3,572 SF | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,572 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 3,572 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | F33400010060 | Improvements Assessment | $964,063 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $446,028 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,410,091 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
F33400010060
Land Assessment
$446,028 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$964,063 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,410,091 CAD
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
811 NW 12th St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.