Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located along U.S. Route 1 with visibility to ±27,616 vehicles per day.
  • Pylon signage available for enhanced brand visibility.
  • Ample surface parking supporting customer convenience.
  • Anchored by Harbor Freight with strong co-tenancy.
  • Close proximity to I-20 for regional accessibility.

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.19 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $51,561 CAD/YR $4,297 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
Now

±3,000 SF in-line space ±8,000 SF end-cap space Retail anchored by Harbor Freight Pylon signage available Fast growing retail corridor with ±27,616 VPD Ample surface parking

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 1st Floor
  • 8,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $131,996 CAD/YR $11,000 CAD/MO

Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor 3,000 SF Negotiable $17.19 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $51,561 CAD/YR $4,297 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor 8,000 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $131,996 CAD/YR $11,000 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

1st Floor

Size
3,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.19 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $51,561 CAD/YR $4,297 CAD/MO

• Located in-line with other retail

1st Floor

Size
8,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $131,996 CAD/YR $11,000 CAD/MO

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.