Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6,000 sqft Flex Warehouse | Havana, FL 32333 815 N Main St 6,000 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Havana, FL 32333 $489,183 CAD ($81.53 CAD/SF) 14.05% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- 6,000 SF Flex Warehouse Opportunity - Versatile flex-industrial asset featuring a balanced 3,000 SF office buildout plus 3,000 SF warehouse space
- Office + Warehouse Combination - Integrated office and warehouse configuration supports service businesses, logistics, light industrial, automotive
- Opportunity Zone Advantage - Located within an Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax incentives
- Prime Havana Location - Positioned along N Main St with strong accessibility through downtown Havana
- Vacant & Ready for Occupancy - Property will be delivered vacant, allowing immediate owner occupancy, lease-up
- Direct Road Access - Easy ingress and egress improve accessibility for employees, customers, trucks, and service vehicles.
Executive Summary
Address: 815 N Main St Havana, FL 32333
County: Gadsden County
Parcel ID: 2-27-3N-2W-0250-0000C-0171
Building size: 6,000 sqft
Land size (acre): 0.52
Land size (sqft): 22,564
Zoning: NCD
Layout: 1 building | 4 bay doors
Rent Info:
Potential Gross Rent: $5,065/month
Potential NOI: $49,860
Showing property visits by appointment only.
Call\ Text to schedule
Disclaimer: Acre Expert LLC is a team of real estate developers and investors. We buy, sell, and hold properties for investment purposes.
We are not licensed real estate brokers. This property is being marketed based on our equitable interest via an assignable contract or as the property owner.
All Information provided is preliminary and subject to change. Acre Expert LLC makes no guarantees regarding accuracy, lease terms, or financials. The buyer must conduct independent due diligence and verify all details.
County: Gadsden County
Parcel ID: 2-27-3N-2W-0250-0000C-0171
Building size: 6,000 sqft
Land size (acre): 0.52
Land size (sqft): 22,564
Zoning: NCD
Layout: 1 building | 4 bay doors
Rent Info:
Potential Gross Rent: $5,065/month
Potential NOI: $49,860
Showing property visits by appointment only.
Call\ Text to schedule
Property Facts
| Price | $489,183 CAD | Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Price Per SF | $81.53 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 6,000 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 14.05% | Year Built | 1979 |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | NCD | ||
| Price | $489,183 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $81.53 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 14.05% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | NCD |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2-27-3N-2W-0250-0000C-0171 | Improvements Assessment | $162,217 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $57,845 CAD | Total Assessment | $220,062 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2-27-3N-2W-0250-0000C-0171
Land Assessment
$57,845 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$162,217 CAD
Total Assessment
$220,062 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6,000 sqft Flex Warehouse | Havana, FL 32333 | 815 N Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.