Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1A-1C
  • 1,120 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $44.24 CAD/SF/YR $3.69 CAD/SF/MO $49,545 CAD/YR $4,129 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Flexible Office / Residential Space Available – First & Second Floors Unique opportunity to lease adaptable flex space in a highly accessible Newark location. Both the first and second floors are available and can accommodate a variety of office, professional, live/work, or residential-style uses. First Floor: Currently configured as a subdivided and interconnected 4-room, 1-bath layout. The space can function as private offices, meeting rooms, consulting rooms, or bedrooms depending on tenant needs. Ideal for professional services, nonprofit organizations, therapy practices, or live/work users. Second Floor: Configured as a 5-room flex office suite featuring 3 large rooms, 2 smaller rooms, and an entrance lobby. Flexible layout allows for office, administrative, studio, or residential-style use. Suitable for businesses seeking multiple private workspaces with separation and functionality. Property Highlights: * Flexible office/residential-style layouts * Multiple private rooms on each floor * Excellent for professional, creative, or live/work users * Convenient access to public transportation * Close proximity to downtown Newark, major highways, and local landmarks * High-visibility Clinton Avenue location Spaces can be leased individually or together depending on tenant requirements.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Basement
  • Smoke Detector
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,200 SF of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Flexible Office/Residential Space
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,080 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $44.24 CAD/SF/YR $3.69 CAD/SF/MO $47,776 CAD/YR $3,981 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Configured as a 5-room flex office suite featuring 3 large rooms, 2 smaller rooms, and an entrance lobby. Flexible layout allows for office, administrative, studio, or residential-style use. Suitable for businesses seeking multiple private workspaces with separation and functionality.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1A-1C 1,120 SF Negotiable $44.24 CAD/SF/YR $3.69 CAD/SF/MO $49,545 CAD/YR $4,129 CAD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
2nd Floor 1,080 SF Negotiable $44.24 CAD/SF/YR $3.69 CAD/SF/MO $47,776 CAD/YR $3,981 CAD/MO Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 1A-1C

Size
1,120 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$44.24 CAD/SF/YR $3.69 CAD/SF/MO $49,545 CAD/YR $4,129 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,080 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$44.24 CAD/SF/YR $3.69 CAD/SF/MO $47,776 CAD/YR $3,981 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1A-1C

Size 1,120 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $44.24 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout