Your email has been sent.
82 Rue De La Folie-Méricourt 5,220 SF of Office Space Available in 75011 Paris

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(2)
-
Rental Charges: $2.99 CAD/SF/YR $0.25 CAD/SF/MO $8,182 CAD/YR $681.81 CAD/MO
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Property Tax: $1.48 CAD/SF/YR $0.12 CAD/SF/MO $4,050 CAD/YR $337.46 CAD/MO
-
Rental Charges: $2.99 CAD/SF/YR $0.25 CAD/SF/MO $7,441 CAD/YR $620.07 CAD/MO
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Property Tax: $1.48 CAD/SF/YR $0.12 CAD/SF/MO $3,683 CAD/YR $306.90 CAD/MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 2,734 SF | 3/6/9 | $39.28 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.27 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $107,397 CAD/YR HT-HC $8,950 CAD/MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 2,486 SF | 3/6/9 | $39.28 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.27 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $97,672 CAD/YR HT-HC $8,139 CAD/MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 2,734 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $39.28 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.27 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $107,397 CAD/YR HT-HC $8,950 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,486 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $39.28 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.27 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $97,672 CAD/YR HT-HC $8,139 CAD/MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 2,734 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$39.28 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Ground
| Size | 2,486 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$39.28 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
About the Property
Just a 5-minute walk from Place de la République, in a dynamic and highly sought-after area of the 11th arrondissement, we are offering a spacious commercial space/office for rent. Located in a quiet courtyard, the property has a total area of 484.51 sq. m. **PROPERTY FEATURES** This property offers a total surface area of approximately 484.51 sq. m., distributed as follows: - **Ground floor:** approx. 230.61 sq. m. - **Basement:** approx. 253.90 sq. m., directly accessible via two interior staircases and a freight elevator. The space features generous volumes, a functional layout, and significant potential for customization, making it ideal for offices, tertiary activities, a showroom, or a commercial space without disturbances. - **Strategic location** near République - **Quiet and secure environment** (courtyard-facing) - **Direct basement access** with freight elevator - **Flexible layout** - **Lively neighborhood** with excellent public transport connections (République, Oberkampf, Parmentier metro stations, etc.) **FINANCIAL TERMS** - Lease: 3/6/9 - Monthly rent: €10,600 excl. VAT and charges - Availability: Immediate **Additional Features:** Private courtyard access; Kitchen; Storage space; Bright; Meeting room; Generous volumes
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 5,220 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 45 | Building Size | 5,220 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1890 |
| Total Space Available | 5,220 SF |