Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
12’
Standard Parking Spaces
30

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - F
  • 1,375 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $27.22 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $37,430 CAD/YR $3,119 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-06-01

1 Office, 1 Restroom, Open Warehouse, 1 GL Loading Door

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Includes 600 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Excellent 5/91 Fwy Access/Orangethorpe Blvd.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - F 1,375 SF 1-2 Years $27.22 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $37,430 CAD/YR $3,119 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 2026-06-01

1st Floor - F

Size
1,375 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$27.22 CAD/SF/YR $2.27 CAD/SF/MO $37,430 CAD/YR $3,119 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor - F

Size 1,375 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $27.22 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-06-01

1 Office, 1 Restroom, Open Warehouse, 1 GL Loading Door

  • Includes 600 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Excellent 5/91 Fwy Access/Orangethorpe Blvd.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
17,076 SF
Lot Size
3.16 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3
Zoning
CM
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 24367036

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8201 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.