Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Single Tenant NNN Opportunity 8201 W Mcnab Rd 7,832 SF Retail Building Tamarac, FL 33321 $6,889,900 CAD ($879.71 CAD/SF) 4% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Single Tenant NNN Opportunity
- Located between University Dr & Pine Island Rd
- A+ Location in desirable Tamarac, Florida
- Perfect for long term Investment
Executive Summary
The subject property is a ±7,593 SF freestanding commercial building located on a 39,015 SF lot in Tamarac, Florida. The property is 100% leased to a single tenant under a triple net lease structure with 3% annual rental increases through December 2029, including two 5-year renewal options. The building is fully built out for educational use and includes six classrooms, a library, reception and lobby area, two administrative offices, break room, multiple restrooms, and 35 on-site parking spaces. This offering provides stable in-place NNN income with contractual rent growth and long-term lease term in an established Broward County corridor.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Building Size
7,832 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1987/2020
Price
$6,889,900 CAD
Price Per SF
$879.71 CAD
Cap Rate
4%
NOI
$275,596 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.89 AC
Zoning
B-6, Tamarac
Parking
32 Spaces
Frontage
130’ on McNab Rd
- Educational Services
- 7,832 SF
- $31.94 CAD
- Triple Net
- Dec 2029
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Montessori Academy | Educational Services | 7,832 SF | $31.94 CAD | Triple Net | Dec 2029 |
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-41-04-20-0180 | Improvements Assessment | $952,824 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $480,303 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,433,127 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-41-04-20-0180
Land Assessment
$480,303 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$952,824 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,433,127 CAD
1 of 37
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Single Tenant NNN Opportunity | 8201 W Mcnab Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.